Thursday, May 4 |
Thursday, May 4 4:00PM |
Frontera invisible |
Invisible Frontier |
Nicolás Richat, Nico Muzi |
Colombia/ Argentina/ Belgium |
28 min |
Documentary Shorts Competition |
Thursday, May 4 4:00PM |
La ciudad perdida |
The Lost City |
Francisco Hervé |
Chile/France |
78 min |
Documentary Feature Competition |
Thursday, May 4 6:00PM |
Windows |
Windows |
Maru Buendia-Senties |
USA |
13 min |
Narrative Shorts Competition |
Thursday, May 4 6:00PM |
El sonido de las cosas |
The Sound of Things |
Ariel Escalante |
Costa Rica |
78 min |
Narrative Feature Competition |
Thursday, May 4 8:00PM |
Shinaab |
Shinaab |
Lyle Mitchell Corbine Jr. |
USA |
8 min |
Narrative Shorts Competition |
Thursday, May 4 8:00PM |
Road of Iniquity |
Road of Iniquity |
Mark Ennis |
Canada |
98 min |
Narrative Feature Competition |
Friday, May 5 |
Friday, May 5 4:00PM |
Das Águas que Passam |
Running Waters |
Diego Zon |
Brazil |
23 min |
Documentary Shorts Competition |
Friday, May 5 4:00PM |
Jonas e o Circo sem Lona |
Jonas and the Backyard Circus |
Paula Gomes |
Brazil |
83 min |
Documentary Feature Competition |
Friday, May 5 6:00PM |
El buzo |
The Diver |
Esteban Arrangoiz |
Mexico |
16 min |
Documentary Shorts Competition |
Friday, May 5 6:00PM |
Frágil equilibrio |
Delicate Balance |
Guillermo García López |
Spain |
81 min |
Documentary Feature Competition |
Friday, May 5 8:00PM |
El jardín de las delicias |
The Garden of Delights |
Alejandro Male García Caballero |
Mexico |
8 min |
Narrative Shorts Competition |
Friday, May 5 8:00PM |
El sueño del Mara’akame |
Mara’akame’s Dream |
Federico Cecchetti |
Mexico |
90 min |
Narrative Feature Competition |
Saturday, May 6 |
Saturday, May 6 2:00PM |
Piscina |
Pool |
Leandro Goddinho |
Brazil |
29 min |
Narrative Shorts Competition |
Saturday, May 6 2:00PM |
El techo |
On The Roof |
Patricia Ramos |
Cuba/ Nicaragua |
75 min |
Narrative Feature Competition |
Saturday, May 6 4:00PM |
Even with Their Nails: Women Filmmakers in Nicaragua |
Even with Their Nails: Women Filmmakers in Nicaragua |
Tania Romero |
Nicaragua/ USA |
30 min |
Documentary Shorts Competition |
Saturday, May 6 4:00PM |
Mi sangre enarbolada |
Mi Sangre Enarbolada (A Family Love Story) |
Luis Palomino |
Mexico |
61 min |
Documentary Feature Competition |
Saturday, May 6 6:00PM |
Para Sonia |
To Sonia |
Sergio Milán |
Spain |
8 min |
Documentary Shorts Competition |
Saturday, May 6 6:00PM |
Rodar contra todo |
Rolling strong |
Marianela Vega Oroza |
Peru/ Colombia |
74 min |
Documentary Feature Competition |
Saturday, May 6 8:00PM |
Hijo por hijo |
Child for Child |
Juan Avella |
Venezuela |
11 min |
Narrative Shorts Competition |
Saturday, May 6 8:00PM |
Tierra Yerma |
Wastelands |
Miriam Heard |
Chile/ UK/ France |
93 min |
Narrative Feature Competition |