Saturday, April 26th 2014
Marchesa
11:00 AM Chateles del campo Country Kids Jason Outenreath Hecho en Tejas
with La cuesta: Worlding a Sidewalk La cuesta: Worlding a Sidewalk Alvaro Torres / Daniel Perera Hecho en Tejas
1:30 PM LaDonna Harris: Indian 101 LaDonna Harris: Indian 101 Julianna Brannum Hecho en Tejas
with Hinojosa

Hinojosa

Juan Pablo González

Hecho en Tejas

4:00 PM Run Tecato Run Run Tecato Run Efraín Gutiérrez  Special Screenings
with La onda Chicana

La onda Chicana

Efraín Gutiérrez

 Special Screenings

7:30 PM Las Marthas Las Marthas Cristina Ibarra Hecho en Tejas
with La dama y el caballo

The Horse Bride

Simon Quiroz

Hecho en Tejas

10:00 PM La gran familia española Family United Daniel Sánchez Arévalo New Releases
with 9546 KM My World Sergio García Locatelli Panorama Documentary Shorts
Alamo 2
11:30 AM Bobô Bobô Inês Oliveira Narrative Feature Competition
with As Rosas Brancas The White Roses Diogo Costa Amarante Narrative Shorts Competition
2:00 PM Las niñas Quispe The Quispe Girls Sebastián Sepúlveda Narrative Feature Competition
with Watita Watita Alonso Llosa Narrative Shorts Competition
4:30 PM Uvanga Uvanga Marie-Hélène Cousineau, Madeline Piujuq Ivalu New Releases
with O Pacote The Package Rafael Aidar Panorama Narrative Shorts
7:00 PM Mateo Mateo María Gamboa Narrative Feature Competition
with Diário do Não Ver Diary of Not Seeing Cristina Maure, Joana Oliveira Narrative Shorts Competition
9:30 PM Miradas múltiples, la máquina loca Multiple Visions (The Crazy Machine) Emilio Maillé Panorama Documentary Features
with The Orphan and the Polar Bear The Orphan and the Polar Bear Neil Christopher Panorama Narrative Shorts
Alamo 3
11:00 AM Calloused Hands Calloused Hands Jesse Quinones Narrative Feature Competition
with Huyhuy Trade Sky Hopinka Narrative Shorts Competition
1:30 PM O Menino e o Mundo  The Boy and the World Alê Abreu Narrative Feature Competition
with Padre Father Santiago 'Bou' Grasso Narrative Shorts Competition
4:00 PM Disruption Disruption Pamela Yates New Releases
with Milk and Honey Milk and Honey Daniel Pfeffer Panorama Narrative Shorts
6:30 PM El verano de los peces voladores The Summer of Flying Fish Marcela Said New Releases
with Náufrago Shipwreck Andrew Vargas Panorama Narrative Shorts
9:00 PM Rincón de Darwin Darwin’s Corner Diego Fernández Pujol Narrative Feature Competition
with Interstate Interstate Camille Stochitch Narrative Shorts Competition
MACC
10:00 AM Mundos Diferentes  Mundos Diferentes various Emergencia Youth Film Day
11:30 AM Path Waves Youth Film Program Path Waves Youth Film Program various Emergencia Youth Film Day
1:30 PM Emergencia Youth Film Competition Emergencia Youth Film Competition various Emergencia Youth Film Day
4:00 PM Beautiful Sin Beautiful Sin Gabriela Quirós Documentary Feature Competition
with Trazos en la cumbre Drawing on the Heights Alejandro Victorero, Carlos Alejandro Molina Documentary Shorts Competition
6:00 PM El gran circo pobre de Timoteo Timoteo's Fabulous Ragged Circus Lorena Giachino Documentary Feature Competition
with Piove il film di Pio Pio's Movie Thiago B. Mendonça Documentary Shorts Competition
8:00 PM El cuarto desnudo The Naked Room Nuria Ibáñez Documentary Feature Competition
with Montaje anónimo Behind the Stage Marcelo Del Campo Documentary Shorts Competition
St Ed's
12:00 PM Sea de luz Let There Be Light Anna Wilking Panorama Documentary Features
1:30 PM Salty Dog Blues Salty Dog Blues Al Santana, Denise Belén Santiago Panorama Documentary Features
3:00 PM Adelante Forward Noam Osband Panorama Documentary Features