MACC

12:00 PM Los herederos The Inheritors Eugenio Polgovsky Mexico
2:00 PM 2 de Noviembre 2nd of November Cezil Reed USA

Básicamente un pozo The Hole Thing Grupo Humus (Agu Grego, Ignacio Laxalde, Federico Barroso Lelouche, Ber Chese) Argentina
4:00 PM Extranjero
(RCI Short)
Foreigner Diego Sarmiento
Peru
Georgina's Magic Wand (RCI Short)
Eliza Capri Nicaragua, Brazil

Un fragmento de intimidad (RCI Short)
A Fragment of Intimacy
Juan Daza
Canada
Bracero Stories Patrick Mullins USA
6:00 PM Our Lady of Guadalupe
Andrew Larason, Mark Kendall USA

A Arvore da Música The Music Tree Otavio Juliano Brazil
8:00 PM Grissi Siknis: La enfermedad mágica de la selva Grissi Siknis: The Magic Illness of the Rain Forest Enrique Ruiz-Skipey Mexico, Nicaragua, Spain

 

Regal Metropolitan 10

12:00 PM Polillas Moths Pedro Touceda Spain

La mujer sin cabeza The Headless Woman Lucrecia Martel Argentina, France, Italy, Spain
2:00 PM Historias de fútbol Soccer Stories Andrés Wood Chile
4:00 PM El año del cerdo The Year of the Pig Claudia Calderón Cuba

El baño del Papa The Pope’s Toilet César Charlone, Enrique Fernández Uruguay, Brazil, France
6:00 PM La espera The Wait Pablo Tamez Mexico

Simples Mortais Mere Mortals Mauro Giuntini Brazil
8:00 PM Cinco días sin Nora Nora’s Will Mariana Chenillo Mexico
10:00 PM Perro come perro Dog Eat Dog Carlos Moreno Colombia

 

Regal Metropolitan 11

12:00 PM Mi vida dentro My Life Inside Lucía Gajá Mexico
2:00 PM Hecho en Tejas Showcase

Los ojos de Javier
The Eyes of Javier
Sergio Carvajal
USA

Duplex

Yvonne Alvarado
USA

The Light Grey People

Sarah Garrahan, Daniel Hill
USA

Exiled in America

Angela Torres Camarena
USA

Road to Tlacotepec

Berndt Mader
USA
4:00 PM Documentary Short Showcase

American/Sandinista

Jason Blalock
USA

Diario del fin
Diary of the End
Alejandro Ramírez
Peru

Waiting for Women

Estephan Wagner
United Kingdom

Dossiê Rê Bordosa
The Rê Bordosa Dossier
Cesar Cabral
Brazil
6:00 PM Crude
Joe Berlinger USA, Ecuador
8:00 PM Un tigre de papel Paper Tiger Luis Ospina Colombia
10:00 PM El Chacotero Sentimental The Sentimental Teaser
Cristián Galaz Chile
11:59 PM
Sangre eterna
Eternal Blood
Jorge Olguín
Chile